Past Executive Committee List

2017

Chair: Dain Peters
Secretary: Candice Dumas
Treasurer: Nicolette Jordan
Database administrator: Lynda Blanchard
PEPWeb portfolio: Candice Dumas
National Group Representative: Irene Chait
Advocacy: Corne Wentzel &; Katia Nicolaides
Media portfolio: Carin-Lee Masters
Diversity portfolio: Thembelihle Dube and Suzanne Hotz

Website portfolio: Michelle Scott
Ethics Advisory Committee: Joan Schon &; EAC members

2016

Chair: Irene Chait
Secretary: Nicolette Jordan
Database Administrator: Lynda Blanchard
Treasurer: Nicola Dugmore
PEP Web Portfolio: Candice Dumas
National Group Representative: Dain Peters
Advocacy Portfolio: Brandon Swanepoel
Media Portfolio: Bertrand Leopeng
Diversity Portfolio: Michelle Scott
Website Portfolio: Michelle Scott
Register Portfolio: Geordie Pilkington
Ethics Advisory Committee: Joan Schon and members of the EAC

2015

Chair: Irene Chait
Secretary, Communications, Treasury, Group Rep: Nicola Dugmore
PEP Web & Register: Geordie Pilkington

Media: Dain Peters
Website: Michelle Scott
Advocacy: Brandon Swanepoel
Diversity: Tshidi Maseko
Ethics: Julia Kuhn

2014

Chair: Geordie Pilkington
Secretary: Simona Maraschin
Treasurer: Linda Rudenberg
Registrar: Vacant
Diversity: Dain Peters
PEP/CPD: Michael Benn
Ethics: Julie Green
Advocacy: Gill Berkowitz
National Rep/Communications: Cathy Rogers

2013

Chair: Geordie Pilkington
Secretary: Simona Maraschin
Treasurer: Jake Matllhong
Registrar: Vacant
Diversity: Dain Peters
PEP/CPD: Michael Benn
Ethics: Luke Lampreght
Advocacy: Gill Berkowitz
National Rep/Communications: Cathy Rogers

2012

Chair: Mary-Anne Smith
Secretary: Karen Gubb
Treasurer: Carol Richards
Registrar: Thea Beech
Diversity: Itumeleng Mamabolo
PEP/CPD: Michael Benn

Ethics: Melanie Silove
Advocacy: Mara Sayers
National Rep/Communications: Leonora Engelbrecht

2011

Chair: Gael Beckett
Secretary: Elda Storck
Registrar: Arlene Joffe
Treasurer: Martin Miller
Ethics: Melanie Silove
Diversity: Astrid Berg
Communications: Enzo Sinisi
PEPWEB & CPD: Michael Benn
National Group Representative: Mary-Anne Smith

2010

Chair: Gael Beckett
Secretary: Elda Storck
Treasurer: Martin Miller
Ethics: Susan Levy
Registrar: Arlene Joffe
CT Representative: Enzo Sinisi
JHB Representative: Jacki Watts
Diversity: Astrid Berg